Privacy Policy

STATEMENT OF PRIVACY PROTECTION FOR THE WWW.PRODAMSAM.COM WEBSITE

At ProdamSam.com we recognize the importance of protectint your privacy, data and information. Your anonymity is guaranteed as you browse these web pages. We have no access to your personal information. However, we monitor web page utilization. This information is stored using hardware and software protection technology and does not contain any personal information of the users. The only aim of this information is to improve our service.

To access some services of ProdamSam.com, a user needs to register and provide certain personal information. The manager of the web pages guarantees that this information will be protected and privacy will be ensured. This information will not be provided to other individuals and legal entities. No information that is not publicly displayed on the pages will be accessible to others. However, exclusively for the proper operation and improvement of services, the manager has the right to monitor the traffic regarding individual posts and advertisements and your use of the web pages. This information does not contain any personal information.

The manager of the ProdamSam.com website will use the above information to adequately provide and improve its services and to ensure adequate statistics on their use. Upon official (and legally binding) requests for the prosecution of criminal and legally prohibited activities the manager of the ProdamSam.com website may provide this information, but only if legally required.

This statement describes the protection of privacy and information of the users of the ProdamSam.com website.

Gathering Personal Information in the system of unique registration (SUR)

During the registration process at ProdamSam.com, the procedure will request you to enter certain information and data which will be saved in your user account and in profile to help provide specific services. Through SUR in your settings and profile, you can monitor and edit your personal information. Your user account contains certain required information and data, as well as some optional data.

All optional information may be shared with users of specific services. Thus, when you submit information voluntary, you give consent that the manager of the ProdamSam.com website can use this information and data as described above.

The Use Of Personal Information

Will the manager of the ProdamSam.com website sell or lease your personal data and information?
The manager of the ProdamSam.com website will not sell or lease your personal information and data to others.

In accordance with the Law on the protection of personal information and data (ZVOP-1), the manager of the ProdamSam.com website will not use your information and data in any other way than as described in this statement, without your consent and previous personal authorization.

How does the manager of the ProdamSam.com website use your personal information and data?
The manager of the ProdamSam.com website uses your personal information and data only for the administration and maintenance of your account and for the provision and improvement of services on these web pages.

Only authorized qualified and skilled programmers and collaborators of the ProdamSam.com website may use your personal information and data, but only for the purposes stated above.

Is submitting of your personal information and data obligatory?
Submitting of your personal information and data to the manager of the ProdamSam.com website is voluntary. However, submitting your personal information and data voluntary, you give consent that the manager of the ProdamSam.com website to use this information and data as described above. In this context the manager of the ProdamSam.com website can process your personal information and data to enable you as the user to have the access to services of these web pages. Namely, the manager cannot ensure your access to certain services of these web pages without your personal information and data.

Management Of Your Personal Information And Data

Access to personal information and data
In your personal account you can always add, update and/or change provided information and data. In accordance with the Law on the protection of personal information and data (ZVOP-1) you have the right to see, rewrite, copy, correct and export your personal information and data and to allow or block access to information and data relating to you.

Protecting And Storing Of Personal Information And Data

Information on all services and activities of the ProdamSam.com website and all personal information and data are stored and protected by the use of special protective protocols. To acquire the access to the information and data in this system relating to a specific username, you need to enter through SEP the right username and password. The password ensures your protected access, however nobody shall request that your password is given to another person or institution.

Cookies

Cookies are short codes that your browser might save permanently on your computer. Cookie saves your data and choices. The ProdamSam.com website use cookies whenever you visit these pages. They temporary store your identifier, time of your access and other information that is not of personal nature on your computer. When all browsers are closed on your computer this erases all cookies that were temporary stored on your computer by the ProdamSam.com website.

Cookies enable your access to different pages and services on the ProdamSam.com website without having to enter username and password for each single service or application. Without the cookies you will not be able to use some services (e.g. personalization of web pages) of the ProdamSam.com website.

Additional Information

If you have any questions regarding this statement or the protection of your privacy and private information and data on the ProdamSam.com website, please, send an E-mail to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

You can also write us to:

Ziherlova 2
1000 Ljubljana, SLOVENIA



 
Joomla! 3.4